Return to Our School

Staff

Staff vacancies are advertised on Teach in Herts. Please see their website for more information: Teach in Herts website

Teaching Staff

 

Name Designation Responsibility
Mrs Yvonne Davis Headteacher and Senior Leadership Team Child Protection, Standards and Achievement, Attendance
Mrs Rachel Wan Year 6 Teacher, Assistant Headteacher  and Senior Leadership Team Science,  Year 4, 5, 6 Phase Leader and NQT mentor
Ms Siobhan Stuart

Currently on Maternity Leave
Year 6 Teacher, Assistant Headteacher and Senior Leadership Team

 
Mrs Anne Bishop Y6 Teacher Art, Design and DT
Mrs Collette Olive Y6 Teacher  
Miss Emma Hall Year 5 Teacher, Deputy Headteacher and Senior Leadership Team Literacy, PSHE, Rec-Y1 Phase Leader
Mrs Laura Lupo-Gunn Year 5 Teacher PE and Assessment 
Mrs Carole Nash Year 4 Teacher Teaching Assistant Leader
Mrs Coralie Turner Year 4 Teacher  Geography
Miss Kaylor Gay Year 3 Teacher  
Miss Arthe Kandeepan Year 3 Teacher Modern Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Mrs Susan Wombwell Year 2 Teacher, Deputy Headteacher and Senior Leadership Team Computing, Year 2-3 Phase Leader and NQT Mentor
Mrs Anila Riaz Year 2 Teacher  
Mrs Sarah Abad Murillo Currently on Maternity Leave
Year 1 Teacher, Assistant Headteacher and Senior Leadership Team
Attendance
Mr Andrew Barnes Year 1 Teacher Music and Mathematics
Miss Nicola Scott Year 1 Teacher  RE
Miss Shàna Walker Reception Teacher and Senior Leadership Team EYFS Leader
Miss Kerri Girvan Reception Teacher  History
Mrs Sue Archer Nursery Teacher  
Mrs Louise Young Nurture Class Teacher  

Teaching Assistants and Early Years Practitioners

Name Designation Responsibility
Ms Simone Barbe   Year 1
Mrs Donna Batten   Year 6
Miss Anna Bhandari   Year 6
Mrs Joanna Bradley   Foundation Stage
Miss Gemma Bray   Year 3/Forest School
Miss Sarah Brooks   Year 2
Miss Dolores Darling   Year 4  / SEN Support
Mrs Colette Dawes   Year 4
Miss Keiko De Guzman   Foundation Stage
Mrs Joanna Dickson HLTA Year 3/Year 1
Miss Emma Gatherar   Year 5
Mrs Sylvie Godfrey   Year 4 / SEN Support
Miss Stella Hagger   Rapid Reading in KS2
Mrs Sam Jones   Foundation Stage/Forest School
Mrs Kevina McKeown   Year 3
Mrs Jane Moore   Year 6
Miss Gemma Oakaby-Wright   Nurture Class / SEN Support /Intervention
Mrs Jenny Oakaby-Wright   Year 1
Mrs Pat Pauley   Foundation Stage
Miss Emma Shi   Year 5
Mrs Cara Spencer   Year 5
Ms Anne Thomas   Year 2
Ms Stephanie Thrale   Year 1
Ms Suzanne Vann   Year 3
Mrs Anneline Vermeulen   Year 1
Mrs Natalie Welch   Year 4 / SEN Support

Administration Staff

Name Designation  
Mrs Sheila O’Shaughnessy School Business Manager Full time
Mrs Alison Newman Finance Secretary Full time
Mrs Jo Scott Secretary Full time
Mrs Marian Nichols Admin Part time

Site Manager/Caretaker

Name Designation
Mr Fred Buckland Site Manager
Mr Karl Crease Caretaker

Midday Supervisors

Name Designation
Ms Simone Barbe  
Mrs Anna Bhandari  
Miss Sarah Brooks  
Mrs Jenifa Chowdhury  
Miss Dolores Darling KS1 Playleader
Miss Keiko De Guzman  
Miss Emma Gatherar  
Mrs Sylvie Godfrey  
Miss Stella Hagger KS2 Playleader
Mrs Valerie Lane  
Mrs Kevina McKeown  
Mrs Kelly Redman-Clarke  
Mrs Zoe Redmond  
Mrs Cara Spencer  
Ms Anne Thomas  
Ms Stephanie Thrale  
Mrs Anneline Vermeulen