Return to Our School

Staff

Staff vacancies are advertised on Teach in Herts. Please see their website for more information: Teach in Herts website

Teaching Staff

 

Name Designation Responsibility
Mr Neil Richardson Headteacher and Senior Leadership Team Child Protection, Standards and Achievement, Attendance, ECT mentor
Miss Emma Hall Deputy Headteacher and Senior Leadership Team Literacy and Curriculum Lead, ECT Mentor, MFL, Pupil Premium Lead
Mrs Rachel Wan Year 6 Teacher, Assistant Headteacher  and Senior Leadership Team Science,  Phase Leader and ECT mentor
Mrs Anila Riaz Year 6 Teacher RE
Mrs Anne Bishop

Year 5 Teacher

Art and Design
Mrs Susan Wombwell Year 5 Teacher, Deputy Headteacher and Senior Leadership Team Computing, Phase Leader and ECT Mentor
Mr Mark Franklin

Year 5 Teacher

MFL
Mrs Danielle Pyzer Year 4 Teacher Geography
Mrs Sarah Taylor Year 4 Teacher PSHE
Mr Kevin Cahill Year 4 Teacher PE
Miss Amy Risley Year 3 Teacher Music (KS2)
Miss Hannah Richards Year 3 Teacher DT
Miss Rebecca Lee Year 2 Teacher History
Miss Laura Lupo Year 2 Teacher  History
Miss Tierney Dunn Year 1 Teacher PE
Mr Andrew Barnes Year 1 Teacher and Senior Leadership Team EYFS Leader, Music (EYFS/KS1)
Mrs Kate Melia Reception Teacher  
Mrs Sue Archer Reception Teacher Early Reading Leader
Ms Cathrine Pascoe Nursery Teacher PSHE
Mrs Louise Young SENDCO and Senior Leadership Team  
Mrs Kate Huke PPA Cover Teacher Geography
Ms Siobhan Stuart PPA Cover Teacher, Assistant Headteacher and Senior Leadership Team Maths and Phase Leader

Teaching Assistants and Early Years Practitioners

Name Designation Responsibility  
Miss Caroline Barimah   Year 2 /SEN Support / MSA  
Mrs Donna Batten   Year 6  
Miss Gemma Bray   Forest School  
Mrs Tracy Cook   Year 4 / MSA  
Miss Dolores Darling   Foundation Stage / MSA  
Miss Krystal Dunkley   Year 5 / MSA  
Miss Emma Gatherar   Year 6 / MSA  
Mrs Sylvie Godfrey   Year 4 / SEN Support / MSA  
Miss Chloe Haggar-Smyth   Foundation Stage / MSA  
Miss Stella Hagger   Rapid Reading in KS2 / MSA  
Miss Evie Hamilton-Mason   Year 6 / MSA  
Mr Izzet Hasip   Year 3 / MSA  
Mrs Sam Jones   Foundation Stage / MSA  
Mrs Carole Nash HLTA SENCO Support / Teaching Assistant Leader  
Mrs Marian Nichols   Reading Support  
Miss Gemma Oakaby-Wright   Nurture Class  
Mrs Jenny Oakaby-Wright   Year 2 / MSA  
Ms Sobia Parvez   Year 2 / MSA  
Mrs Pat Pauley   EYFS/KS1  
Mrs Zoe Redmond   Year 1 / MSA  
Mrs Cara Spencer   SENCO Support  
Ms Chi St Francis   Year 5 / MSA  
Mrs Agnesa Szabo   Foundation Stage / MSA  
Ms Anne Thomas   Year 3 / MSA  
Miss Clare Timpson   Year 6 / MSA  
Ms Suzanne Vann   Year 1 / MSA  
Mrs Lesley Waddingham   Foundation Stage / MSA  
Mrs Natalie Welch   Year 4 / SEN Support / MSA  

Administration Staff

Name Designation  
Mrs Joanne Bradley Admin Assistant Full time
Ms Sarah Brooks Admin Assistant Part time
Mrs Sheila O’Shaughnessy School Business Manager Full time
Mrs Jo Scott Secretary Full time

Site Manager

Name Designation
Miss Gemma Bray Site Assistant
Mrs Carol Robb Premises Manager

Midday Supervisors

Name Designation
Mrs Jenifa Chowdhury  
Mrs Nina Dela-Warr  
Mrs Wendy Giddings  
Miss Sally Hetherington  
Miss Penny Knight  
Mrs Valerie Lane  
Mrs Heidi Lumley  
Miss Ghausiyyah Mughal  
Mrs Kelly Redman-Clarke Senior MSA